El vie, 16 jul 2021 a las 13:03, mclemos () escribió:

Personal data protection according to GDPR

In application of applicable regulations on personal data protection, COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. hereby informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website http://www.couth.com/ are included in automated specific files on users of COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.’s services.

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and conduct information, training and consulting tasks and other activities inherent to COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.

These data shall only be transferred to entities that are necessary, with the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. takes necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity, and confidentiality of data pursuant to provisions in EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation.

At any time, the user may exercise their right to access, oppose, amend, delete, limit and transfer, set forth in the aforementioned EU Regulation. The user themselves may exercise these rights by sending an email to: couth@couth.com, or by post to: Zikuñaga 48 20120 Hernani (Gipuzkoa) Spain.

The user hereby declares that all data they have provided are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating changes to COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.

Purpose of processing personal data:


Why are we processing your personal data?

At COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U., we will process your personal data collected through the website http://www.couth.com/ for the following purposes:

  1. To send sales information and bulletins on new services offered on the website and in the sector.
  2. Processes of filing, updating systems, protecting and holding information and company databases.
  3. Sending promotional information electronically
  4. Providing the information requested by the user through the contact form.

Please remember that you can cancel sending of commercial communications by any method and at any time by sending an email to the address provided above.

Fields in these records must be completed, as it is impossible to meet the aforementioned purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data stored?

The personal data provided are stored for as long as the commercial relation lasts or you do not request their deletion, and for the period during which legal liabilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimacy:


Your data are processed on the following legal foundation, which legitimises doing so:

  1. The request for information and/or hiring COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.’s services, whose terms and conditions shall, in any event, be made available to you before possible hiring.
  2. Free, specific, informed, and unmistakable consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you. After reading it, if you agree, you may accept by means of an affirmative statement or clear affirmative action, such as checking the box set forth to this end.

If you do not provide us with your data or you do so erroneously or incompletely, we will not be able to answer your request and it will be entirely impossible to provide you with the information you have requested or hire services.

Recipients:


Data shall not be shared with any third party outside COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U., barring a legal obligation to do so.

Data collected by service users


When the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS S.L.U. shall not be held liable for the user’s failure to comply with the GDPR.

Storing data pursuant to the Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI)


COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. hereby informs that, as provider of the data hosting service and pursuant to provisions in Law 34/2002 of 11 July of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it stores the information essential to identify the source of the hosted data and the moment when service provision began for a maximum period of 12 months. Storage of these data does not affect secrecy of communications, and they may only be used for a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, providing them to judges and/or courts of the Ministry requiring them.

Data shall be shared with judiciary and law enforcement bodies pursuant to personal data protection regulations.

Intellectual property rights http://www.couth.com/


COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, know-how and other rights related to contents on the website http://www.couth.com/ and the services provided through it, as well as to the programs necessary for implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of content, whether totally or partially, on the website http://www.couth.com/, without prior written consent, is prohibited.

Intellectual software property


The user must respect third-party programmes provided by COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U., even if free and/or publicly available.

COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. holds the necessary operational and intellectual property rights to the software.

The user does not acquire any rights or licences for the hired service to the software necessary to provide the service, nor to the technical information to monitor the service, except for rights and licences necessary to fulfil the hired services and only throughout their duration.

For all action outside the scope of compliance with the contract, the user must have written authorisation from COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. It is forbidden for the user to access, modify, view the settings, structure and files of servers owned by COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U., and they are criminally and civilly liable for any incident that may occur in servers and security systems as a direct consequence of their negligent or malicious action.

Intellectual property of hosted content


Use that contravenes intellectual property law of the services provided by COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. is forbidden, and particularly:

  • Use that goes against Spanish law or violates third-party rights.
  • The publication or transfer of any content which, in COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.’s opinion, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or slanderous.
  • Cracks, programme serial numbers or any other content that violates third-party intellectual property rights.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data belonging to other users without their express consent, or contravening provisions in EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016/679, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
  • Use of the domain email server and email addresses to send undesired mass emails.

The user holds all liability for content on the website, the information transferred and stored, hypertext links, third-party claims, and legal actions in terms of intellectual property, third-party rights, and the protection of minors.

The user is liable for complying with laws and regulations in force that have to do with operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintaining the public order and universal principles of internet use.

The user shall compensate COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. for expenses incurred by charging COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. for any cause whose liability may be attributed to the user, including fees and expenses for legal defence, even in the event of a legal decision that is not final.

Protection of hosted information


COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. makes backup copies of the content stored on its servers; however, it shall not be held liable for the loss or accidental erasure of data by users. In the same fashion, it does not guarantee total replacement of data erased by users, since said data may be deleted and/or modified during the period of time that passed since the last backup copy.

Except for specific backup services, the services offered do not include replacement of contents stored in backup copies made by COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee in line with the complexity and volume of the recovery shall be set, always subject to the user’s agreement.

Replacement of deleted data is only included in the service price when the content loss can be attributed to COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U.

Sales communications


In application of the LSSI, COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. will not send any advertising or sales communications by email or any other equivalent electronic communication method if not previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipients.

For users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. is authorised to send sales communications referring to COUTH INDUSTRIAL MARKING SYSTEMS, S.L.U. products or services that are similar to those initially referenced in the contract with the client.

In any event, after providing their identity, the user may make a request that no further sales information be sent to them through Customer Service channels.